Skip to main content
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Donate
Copyright
Projects
Alaska and Polar Regions Collections & Archives
Rasmuson Library
University of Alaska Fairbanks
Project Jukebox
Digital Branch of the University of Alaska Fairbanks Oral History Program
Yukon River
Al Stout
Albert Carroll
Altona Brown
Amanda Rosenberger
Andy Bassich, Interview 1
Andy Bassich, Interview 2
Becker Family
Bertha Beaver
Bertha Ulvi and Ruth Ridley, Interview 1
Bertha Ulvi and Ruth Ridley, Interview 2
Betty Johnson
Bob Howe and Bill Brown, Part 1
Bob Howe and Bill Brown, Part 2
Brad Snow
Brad Snow and Lilly Allen Photograph Collection Slideshow
Brett Carlson, Part 1
Bruce Campbell's Slideshow
Bruce Campbell, Part 1
Bruce Campbell, Part 2
Bureau of Land Management Slideshow
Carolyn Kelly
Charlie Campbell, Interview 1
Charlie Kidd
Charlie Wright
Clarence Alexander
Climate Change
Dalton Highway
Dave Evans, Part 1
Dave Evans, Part 2
Dave Mihalic, Part 1
Dave Mihalic, Part 2
David Atkinson, Interview 1
David Atkinson, Interview 2
Dennis Nottingham
Don and Jan Woodruff
Donald Chase
Dr. George Brown
Dr. Michael Carroll
Dr. William James, Part 1
Ed Gelvin
Eddie Hildebrand, Part 1
Eddie Hildebrand, Part 2
Elisabeth Sager
Faye Chamberlain
Franklin Madros, Sr.
Fred Thomas
Gerald "Jerry" Walker
Goodwin Semaken, Sr.
Gordon Bertoson, Part 1
Gordon Bertoson, Part 2
Hazel Strassburg
Helge Boquist
Henry Titus
Hesden Scougal
Holy Cross Community Project
Humphrey Ambrose
James "Jim" Rooney
James Kelly, Sr.
James Roberts
Jean Boone
Jim Johnson and Pauline Chappelle
Jim Scott, Part 1
Jim Scott, Part 2
Joe Vogler
John and Lorraine Honea
John Borg
John E. Cook
John Honea
John Napoka, Jr.
John Sackett
Joseph "Joe" Demantle, Sr.
Joseph Uyaquq Lomack
Joshua Acurunaq Phillip, Interview 2
Justin Patsy
Karen Kallen-Brown, Part 1
Larry Hinzman
Laura Cross
Lillian Olin
Lillian Walker, Interview 1, Part 1
Louise Paul and Ruth Ridley
Luke and Alice Demientieff, Part 2
Lynette Roberts, Part 1
Lynette Roberts, Part 2
Margie Attla
Marie Napoka
Mary H. Demientieff, Part 1
Matthew Malcom
Maurice Newman
Melody Webb
Micah Malcolm
Nancy Fresco
Nellie Ilegvak Moses, Interview 2
Nick Alexie, Sr.
Olinka Vendella Laviissi George
Oliver Backlund, Part 1
Paul Starr
Paula Ayunerak
Pauline Peter, Part 1
Pauline Peter, Part 2
Randy Brown, Interview 1
Randy Brown, Interview 2, Part 1
Randy Brown, Interview 2, Part 2
Randy Brown, Interview 3
Raven's Story
Ray Bell
Richard Smith and Paul Nathaniel
Rose Ambrose
Sage Patton
Sam Demientieff, Interview 2
Sarah Trainor
Sidney Huntington, Part 1
Sidney Huntington, Part 2
Skip Ambrose
Sonja Sager
Stakeholders and Climate Change
Stan Zuray
Stanton Patty
Stephen Matthew
Steve Ulvi, Part 1
Steve Ulvi, Part 2
Tom Hyslop
Tom Kiarcimalria Wassilie
Tuluksak
William Lomack
Woodrow "Woody" Johansen, Interview 2
Yukon-Charley Photo Collection Slideshow
Yukon-Charley Rivers National Preserve
Zorro Bradley, Part 1